timezones.de

04:51:52pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Cheongju-si
South Korea - Chungcheongbuk-do

Current local time:

01:51am:52
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongbuk-do
Population:634.596
Latitude:36.6372200
Longitude:127.4897200
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:CJJ, Cheongju, Cheongju-si, cheongju, cheongjusi, 청주, 청주시m
Advert