timezones.de

01:36:41am
Flag South Korea

Chinch'ŏn
South Korea - Chungcheongbuk-do

Current local time:

10:36am:41
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongbuk-do
Population:60.964
Latitude:36.8566700
Longitude:127.4433300
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Chinchon, Chinsen, Jincheon, jincheon, jincheongun, 진천, 진천군m