timezones.de

11:12:08pm
Flag South Korea

Koesan
South Korea - Chungcheongbuk-do

Current local time:

08:12am:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongbuk-do
Population:44.461
Latitude:36.8108300
Longitude:127.7947200
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Goesan, Kaesong, Kaisan, Kaizan, Koesan, Kwaesan, Kwaizan, goesan, goesangun, 괴산, 괴산군m