timezones.de

12:11:37am
Flag South Korea

Okcheon
South Korea - Chungcheongbuk-do

Current local time:

09:11am:37
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongbuk-do
Population:56.634
Latitude:36.3012000
Longitude:127.5680000
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Kumgu-ri, Okcheon, ogcheon, ogcheongun, 옥천, 옥천군m