timezones.de

01:43:04am
Flag South Korea

Yŏng-dong
South Korea - Chungcheongbuk-do

Current local time:

10:43am:03
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongbuk-do
Population:24.154
Latitude:36.1750000
Longitude:127.7763900
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Eido, Eidō, Yeongdong, Yong-dong, Yŏng-dong, yeongdong, 영동m