timezones.de

11:04:48pm
Flag South Korea

Asan
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

08:04am:48
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:97.749
Latitude:36.7836100
Longitude:127.0041700
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Asan, Asan', Aszan, Nga-san-su, Ngà-sân-sṳ, Onyang, Onyo, Onyō, acan, asan, asansi, xa san, ya shan shi, Асан, Асань, آسان, அசன், อาซัน, 牙山市, 아산, 아산시m