timezones.de

01:37:44pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Cheonan
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

10:37pm:44
Thursday27.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:365.114
Latitude:36.8065000
Longitude:127.1522000
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Cchonan, Ch'onan, Ch'ŏnan, Cheonan, Chkhonan, Chonan, Ch’ŏnan, Tenan, Thien-on-su, Thiên-ôn-sṳ, Thyen-an, Thyen-ān, cheon-an, cheon-ansi, chywnan, tian an shi, Čchonan, Чонан, Чхонан, چئونان, 天安市, 천안, 천안시m
Advert