timezones.de

09:46:43am
Flag South Korea

Fuyo
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

06:46pm:43
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:32.642
Latitude:36.2819400
Longitude:126.9125000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Fuyo, Pujo, Puyo, Puyŏ, buyeo, Пуйо, 부여m