timezones.de

09:16:15am
Flag South Korea

Hongsung
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

06:16pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:89.174
Latitude:36.6009000
Longitude:126.6650000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:CaminodeFloresta, Hongsong, Hongsung, Hongsŏng, Kojo, Kōjō, hongseong, 홍성m