timezones.de

01:33:52am
Flag South Korea

Kinzan
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

10:33am:52
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:25.243
Latitude:36.1030600
Longitude:127.4888900
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Kinsan, Kinzan, Kumsan, Kumzan, Kŭmsan, Kŭmzan, geumsan, 금산m