timezones.de

01:57:34am
Flag South Korea

Seonghwan
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

10:57am:34
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:29.239
Latitude:36.9155600
Longitude:127.1313900
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Seikan-ri, Seonghwan, Songhwan, Songhwan-ni, Songwon, Sŏnghwan, Sŏnghwan-ni, seonghwan, 성환m