timezones.de

02:43:50am
Flag South Korea

Suisan
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

11:43am:50
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:74.208
Latitude:36.7816700
Longitude:126.4522200
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Seosan, Seosan City, Sosan, Suisan, Sŏsan, rui shan shi, seosan, seosansi, Сосан, 瑞山市, 서산, 서산시m