timezones.de

12:22:28am
Flag South Korea

Taesal-li
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

09:22am:28
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:23.149
Latitude:36.9714000
Longitude:126.4542000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Taesal-li, Taesan, Taesan-ni, Taisan-ri, daesanli, 대산리m