timezones.de

08:21:03am
Advert
Flag South Korea

Taisen-ri
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

05:21pm:03
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:62.039
Latitude:36.3493100
Longitude:126.5977200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Daisen, Hannae-ri, Poryong, Poryŏng, Taech'on, Taech'on-ni, Taech’ŏn, Taech’ŏn-ni, Taisen, Taisen-ri, bolyeong, 보령m
Advert