timezones.de

11:24:22am
Advert
Flag South Korea

Tangjin
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

08:24pm:22
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:32.778
Latitude:36.8944400
Longitude:126.6297200
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Tangjin, Toshin, Tosin, Tōshin, Tōsin, dangjin, 당진m
Advert