timezones.de

02:08:15am
Flag South Korea

Yesan
South Korea - Chungcheongnam-do

Current local time:

11:08am:14
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Chungcheongnam-do
Population:39.409
Latitude:36.6775600
Longitude:126.8427200
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Esan, Jesan, Reisan, Reizan, Yesan, Yosan, Yŏsan, yesan, Есан, 예산m