timezones.de

08:34:51am
Advert
Flag South Korea

Daegu
South Korea - Daegu

Current local time:

05:34pm:51
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Daegu
Population:2.566.540
Latitude:35.8702800
Longitude:128.5911100
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Daegu, Daegu Kong-hek-chhi, Daegu Kóng-he̍k-chhī, Daegu-si, Daikyu, Daikyū, GJai Khau, Ntaegou, TAE, Taegu, Taikando, Taikandō, Taiku, Taikyu, Taikyū, Tegu, Teguo, Tehgu, Tägu, da qiu guang yu shi, daegu, daegugwang-yeogsi, daegusi, daigu, dayjw, degu, dyghw, tgw, Đại Khâu, Νταεγού, Тегу, Тэгу, Тэгү, טגו, دائجو, ديغو, ڈیگو, दैगू, ദേഗു, แทกู, 大邱广域市, 大邱広域市, 大邱廣域市, 대구, 대구광역시, 대구시m
Advert