timezones.de

02:39:38am
Flag South Korea

Daejeon
South Korea - Daejeon

Current local time:

11:39am:38
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Daejeon
Population:1.475.221
Latitude:36.3213900
Longitude:127.4197200
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Daejeon, Daejeon-si, Daejon, Daiden, QTW, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon, Tetyan, Thai-tyen, Thāi-tyen, Tētyan, da tian guang yu shi, daejeon, daejeongwang-yeogsi, daejeonsi, Тэджон, 大田广域市, 大田広域市, 대전, 대전광역시, 대전시m