timezones.de

02:42:12pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Sintansin
South Korea - Daejeon

Current local time:

11:42pm:12
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Daejeon
Population:15.000
Latitude:36.4536100
Longitude:127.4311100
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Shinnanri, Shintanshin, Shintanzhin, Sint'anjin, Sintansin, Sint’anjin, sintanjin, Шинтанжин, 신탄진m
Advert