timezones.de

10:55:08pm
Flag South Korea

Songgangdong
South Korea - Daejeon

Current local time:

07:55am:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Daejeon
Population:10.000
Latitude:36.4340600
Longitude:127.3755900
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Songgangdong, Sungan, song-gangdong, Сунган, 송강동m