timezones.de

02:40:25am
Flag South Korea

Bangsan
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

11:40am:25
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:0
Latitude:38.2088000
Longitude:127.9502800
Elevation:257m
Alternate names:Bangsan, bangsan, 방산m