timezones.de

12:14:50am
Flag South Korea

Cheorwon
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

09:14am:50
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:0
Latitude:38.2091700
Longitude:127.2175000
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Ch'orwon, Cheolwan, Cheorwon, Ch’ŏrwŏn, Tetsugen, Tetugen, Tsch-hol-won, Tsch-hŏl-wŏn, cheol-won, 철원m