timezones.de

04:47:59pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Chuncheon
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

01:47am:59
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:209.746
Latitude:37.8747200
Longitude:127.7341700
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Cchuncchon, Ch'unch'on, Ch'unch'ŏn, Chhun-chhen, Chhun-chhon-su, Chhûn-chhôn-sṳ, Chkhunchkhon, Chuncheon, Chүn'chon', Ch’unch’ŏn, Cunceon, Cuncon, Cunconas, QUN, Shunsen, Shusen, Syunsen, Tsch-hun-tsch-hon, Tsch-hun-tsch-hŏn, chanchnywn, chun chuan shi, chuncheon, chuncheonsi, shwnshywn, Çunçeon, Ĉunĉon, Čchunčchon, Čunčonas, Чхунчхон, Чүньчонь, شونشيون, چانچنئون, 春川市, 춘천, 춘천시m
Advert