timezones.de

12:42:27am
Flag South Korea

Gwanin
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

09:42am:27
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:0
Latitude:38.1592100
Longitude:127.2493500
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Gwanin, gwan-in, 관인m