timezones.de

11:14:23pm
Flag South Korea

Hongch’ŏn
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

08:14am:23
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:75.251
Latitude:37.6918000
Longitude:127.8857000
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Hongch'on, Hongch’ŏn, Kosen, Kōsen, hongcheon, hongcheongun, 홍천, 홍천군m