timezones.de

01:12:08am
Flag South Korea

Hwacheon
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

10:12am:08
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:23.822
Latitude:38.1061100
Longitude:127.7066700
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Huachon, Hwach'on, Hwach'ŏn, Hwacheon, Kasen, hwacheon, hwacheongun, 화천, 화천군m