timezones.de

08:22:56am
Flag South Korea

Kang-neung
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

05:22pm:55
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:180.611
Latitude:37.7555600
Longitude:128.8961100
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Gangneung, Gangreung, Kaguun, Kang-neung, Kangnung, Kangnŭng, Kannyn, Koryo, Kōryō, gangleungsi, jiang ling shi, Каннын, 江陵市, 강릉시m