timezones.de

01:23:15am
Flag South Korea

Kosong
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

10:23am:15
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:62.446
Latitude:38.3788100
Longitude:128.4676000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Kosong, goseong, goseong-gun, 고성, 고성군m