timezones.de

02:10:45am
Flag South Korea

Santyoku
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

11:10am:44
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:42.145
Latitude:37.4405600
Longitude:129.1708300
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Samch'ok, Samcheok, Samchkhok, Samch’ŏk, Samuchoku, Sanchoku, Sansho, Santyoku, samcheog, Самчхок, 삼척m