timezones.de

11:59:10pm
Flag South Korea

Sokcho
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

08:59am:10
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:89.047
Latitude:38.2070100
Longitude:128.5918100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Sogcho, Sokch'o, Sokch'o-ri, Sokchkho, Sokcho, Sokch’o, Sokch’o-ri, sogcho, Сокчхо, 속초m