timezones.de

01:31:39am
Flag South Korea

T’aebaek
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

10:31am:39
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:48.962
Latitude:37.1759000
Longitude:128.9889000
Elevation:691m
Alternate names:T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백m