timezones.de

02:30:38am
Flag South Korea

Yanggu
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

11:30am:37
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:24.027
Latitude:38.1058300
Longitude:127.9894400
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Yanggu, yang-gu, yang-gugun, 양구, 양구군m