timezones.de

01:20:10am
Flag South Korea

Gwangju
South Korea - Gwangju

Current local time:

10:20am:10
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gwangju
Population:1.416.938
Latitude:35.1547200
Longitude:126.9155600
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Gouanjou, Gwangju, Gwangju-si, KWJ, Koshu, Kosyu, Kuandzhu, Kuangju, Kuangjuo, Kvandzhu, Kvandzu, Kvandžu, Kvangdzu, Kwang-choo, Kwang-dschu, Kwangdzu, Kwangdžu, Kwangju, Kōshū, Kōsyū, Kŭangĵuo, Quansua, ghwanghjw, guang zhou, guang zhou guang yu shi, guang zhou shi, gvangaju, gwangju, gwangjugwang-yeogsi, gwangjusi, gwangjw, kh wang cu, Квангџу, Кванджу, Куанджу, Куанжү, קוואנגגו, غوانغجو, گوانگجو, ग्वांगजू, ควังจู, 光州, 光州市, 光州广域市, 光州広域市, 光州廣域市, 광주, 광주광역시, 광주시m