timezones.de

01:16:36am
Flag South Korea

Ansan-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:16am:36
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:650.728
Latitude:37.3236100
Longitude:126.8219400
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Ansan, Ansan-si, an shan, an shan shi, ansan, ansansi, 安山, 安山市, 안산, 안산시m