timezones.de

08:41:49am
Flag South Korea

Anseong
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

05:41pm:49
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:69.255
Latitude:37.0108300
Longitude:127.2702800
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Anjo, Anjŏ, Anseong, Anson, Ansong, Ansŏng, an cheng shi, anseong, anseongsi, Ансон, 安城市, 안성, 안성시m