timezones.de

08:35:47am
Flag South Korea

Anyang-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

05:35pm:47
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:634.367
Latitude:37.3925000
Longitude:126.9269400
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Anyang, Anyang-si, an-yang, an-yangsi, 안양, 안양시m