timezones.de

02:13:06am
Flag South Korea

Bucheon-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

11:13am:06
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:850.731
Latitude:37.4988900
Longitude:126.7830600
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Bucheon, Bucheon-si, bucheon, bucheonsi, 부천, 부천시m