timezones.de

02:24:37am
Flag South Korea

Cheongpyeong
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

11:24am:37
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:0
Latitude:37.7355000
Longitude:127.4174000
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Ch'ongp'yong, Ch'ongp'yongch'on, Cheongpyeong, Ch’ŏngp’yŏng, Ch’ŏngp’yŏngch’ŏn, Karohyon, Karohyŏn, Karugae, Karuge, Kuch'ongp'yongnae, Kuch’ŏngp’yŏngnae, Seiheisen, cheongpyeong, 청평m