timezones.de

02:03:54am
Flag South Korea

Gapyeong
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

11:03am:54
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:55.415
Latitude:37.8310100
Longitude:127.5105900
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:District de Gapyeong, Gapyeong County, Gapyeong gun, Kahei-gun, Kap'yong-gun, Kap'yŏng-gun, Kapkhjon, gapyeong, gapyeong-gun, jia ping jun, Капхён, 加平郡, 가평, 가평군m