timezones.de

01:01:20am
Flag South Korea

Goyang-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:01am:20
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:1.073.069
Latitude:37.6563900
Longitude:126.8350000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Goyang, Goyang-si, QYK, goyang, goyangsi, 고양, 고양시m