timezones.de

02:05:08am
Flag South Korea

Gwangju
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

11:05am:08
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:81.780
Latitude:37.4100000
Longitude:127.2572200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Gwangju, Kwangju, gwangju, 광주m