timezones.de

01:51:28am
Flag South Korea

Hwaseong-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:51am:28
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:476.297
Latitude:37.2068200
Longitude:126.8169000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시m