timezones.de

01:17:21am
Flag South Korea

Icheon-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:17am:21
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:196.230
Latitude:37.2791700
Longitude:127.4425000
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Icheon, Icheon-si, icheon, icheonsi, 이천, 이천시m