timezones.de

01:42:21am
Flag South Korea

Kwangmyŏng
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:42am:21
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:357.545
Latitude:37.4772200
Longitude:126.8663900
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Kwangmyong, Kwangmyŏngm