timezones.de

09:13:38am
Flag South Korea

Namyangju
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

06:13pm:38
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:90.798
Latitude:37.6366700
Longitude:127.2141700
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Namjandzhu, Namujandzhu, Namyangju, Namyangju-si, nam-yangju, nam-yangjusi, namyangjw, nan yang zhou shi, Намъянджу, Намянджу, Намянжү хот, نامیانگجو, 南楊州市, 남양주, 남양주시m