timezones.de

10:50:52pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Osan
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

07:50am:52
Wednesday18.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:158.978
Latitude:37.1522200
Longitude:127.0705600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Osan, Osan-ni, Usan-ri, osan, 오산m
Advert