timezones.de

01:54:36am
Flag South Korea

Suwon-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:54am:35
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:1.242.724
Latitude:37.2911100
Longitude:127.0088900
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Suwon, Suwon-si, shui yuan shi, suwon, suwonsi, 水原市, 수원, 수원시m