timezones.de

01:29:35am
Flag South Korea

Uijeongbu-si
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:29am:35
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:479.141
Latitude:37.7415000
Longitude:127.0474000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Uijeongbu, Uijeongbu-si, uijeongbu, uijeongbusi, 의정부, 의정부시m