timezones.de

01:03:46am
Flag South Korea

Yangju
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

10:03am:46
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:179.923
Latitude:37.8331100
Longitude:127.0616900
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Jandzhu, Yangju-gun, yang zhou shi, yangju, yangjusi, yangjw, Янджу, یانگجو, 楊州市, 양주, 양주시m