timezones.de

02:35:30am
Flag South Korea

Yangp'yŏng
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

11:35am:29
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:83.367
Latitude:37.4897200
Longitude:127.4905600
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Tohei, Yangp'yongumnae, Yangp'yŏngŭmnae, Yangpyeong, Yanp'yong, Yanp'yŏng, yangpyeong, yangpyeong-gun, 양평, 양평군m